Osilan FPC-OS2LCSTD0.5M

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Osilan’s LC/UPC to ST/UPC, Duplex fiber  optic patch cords, OS2, 3mm jacket, yellow , low smoke zero halogen (LSZH), 0.5 meter

 

SKU: FPC-OS2LCSTD0.5M
Tags:

Description

Osilan’s fibre optic patch cords are the optimal choice for Enterprise inter-connect, data centre and cross-connect applications. The patch cords complete connectivity from active equipment to passive optical equipment in main or distribution rack rooms. Fibre optic patch cords are available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or OS1, OS2 fibre types terminated with ultra physical contact (UPC) zirconia ferrule connectors to meet the demands of all Ethernet applications.

[porto_info_list icon_color=”#21293c” font_size_icon=”16″][/porto_info_list]

Additional information

Connector A Type

LC/UPC

Connector B Type

ST/UPC

Patch Cord Type

Simplex

Fiber Type

OS2

Cable Length

0.5 m

Jacket Color

Yellow

Fiber Count

2-fiber

Outer Jacket

LSZH

Brand

Osilan

Osilan Ltd is one of the leading UK manufacturers of fiber optic, networking products and accessories. Osilan offers the full solutions of premium quality fiber optic and networking products for the transmission of signals for data, sound and video applications across the Networking Industry. Osilan management team have many years of combined experience in the design and implementation of cabling and network infrastructures across different types of Businesses and organizations. This helps them to offer a complete cabling solution ensuring the latest innovation and manufacturing capabilities are implemented to surpass industry standards for quality and performance for voice, data, fiber optic cabling, Access control and wireless networking based solutions, all using our own unique brand of products.

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Osilan FPC-OS2LCSTD0.5M”

Your email address will not be published.